Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/22/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Valverde wins tough mountai nstage; Nozal still leads overall.

Bortolo                       
76 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                    
77 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
78 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  
79 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                       
80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           10.50
81 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                10.51
82 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               11.09
83 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                12.01
84 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       12.15
85 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 12.30
86 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                  
87 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        12.32
88 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                                 
89 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   14.39
90 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                      
91 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    
92 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
94 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                    
96 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                  
97 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
98 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
99 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
100 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               
101 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
102 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
103 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
104 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
105 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
106 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                            14.45
107 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  16.06
108 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                 18.17
109 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         18.29
110 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    18.36
111 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                              
112 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
113 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
114 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                               
115 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
116 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       18.39
117 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    19.26
118 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      19.28
119 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                              19.51
120 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                  20.16
121 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                    20.44
122 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             20.51
123 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              23.29
124 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                      
125 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
126 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
127 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    
128 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
129 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
130 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
131 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                    
132 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    
133 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
134 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                   
135 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
136 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                       
137 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
138 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
139 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
140 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                
141 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
142 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                            23.35
143 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                                
144 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
145 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
146 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
147 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      
148 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi                              24.47
149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
150 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                           27.43
151 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  
152 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
153 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                      
154 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                  
155 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment