Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

50.38

34 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                50.49

35 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          53.53

36 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                55.00

37 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.00.25

38 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                         1.00.47

39 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 1.05.23

40 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1.06.09

41 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                         1.06.40

42 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                       1.07.10

43 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.08.11

44 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              1.08.46

45 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                     1.10.18

46 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           1.11.08

47 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    1.13.55

48 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       1.14.04

49 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.14.15

50 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                               1.14.17

51 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                           1.14.46

52 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana               1.15.50

53 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                              1.16.05

54 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone            1.16.13

55 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            1.17.08

56 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.17.12

57 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1.19.33

58 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.19.40

59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               1.21.17

60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    1.21.36

61 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.21.48

62 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                               1.23.29

63 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana          1.26.15

64 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.26.26

65 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                           1.29.04

66 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            1.31.17

67 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.31.36

68 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                        1.32.47

69 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.33.34

70 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    1.36.15

71 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                1.36.53

72 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                1.37.43

73 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      1.40.44

74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.41.10

75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.45.13

76 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.45.19

77 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.45.24

78 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.45.55

79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         1.47.59

80 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                1.48.28

81 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    1.50.08

82 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         1.51.58

83 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 1.52.55

84 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          1.53.51

85 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          1.54.20

86 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                     1.54.31

87 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                      1.58.30

88 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.59.12

89 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.00.07

90 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.00.08

91 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment