Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         

121 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

122 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

123 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

125 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

126 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

127 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

128 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                       

129 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

130 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

131 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                                   

132 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

133 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                       

134 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

135 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  32.50

136 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            36.45

137 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                38.48

138 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    39.27

139 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        39.38

140 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     40.47

141 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              41.51

DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone      

DNF Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

DNF Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank

 

Overall rankings after stage 15:
1 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        61:47:40

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            4.30

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            4.50

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  6.45

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        8.02

6 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                      11.16

7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                          11.30

8 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                  12.05

9 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                      13.32

10
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                         14.20

11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    14.53

12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                15.33

13 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  15.56

14 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                   22.21

15 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    24.14

16 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               24.31

17 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            29.49

18 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone      29.54

19 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   30.11

20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                34.25

21 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   34.41

22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             34.47

23 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    35.32

24 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         36.54

25 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                39.49

26 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                        42.29

27 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                     42.59

28 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                               43.23

29 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        46.20

30 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                46.22

31 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 47.26

32 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        49.56

33 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment