Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/19/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez did a very impressive performance in today's mountain time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez did a very impressive performance in today's mountain time trial. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 15

Perez wins again; Heras maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 15 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?> 

 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 



 

September 19, 2004
Granada
?
Sierra Nevada (29.6 km ITT):
1
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       1.07

3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.51

4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         3.06

5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    3.18

6 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    3.24

7 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    3.59

8 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 4.00

9 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   4.24

10 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    4.28

11 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                        4.30

12 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                4.31

13 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               4.45

14 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        4.47

15 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   5.05

16 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            5.07

17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        5.10

18 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                5.21

19 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.23

20 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.24

21 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               5.40

22 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   5.48

23 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         5.53

24 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      5.55

25 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       6.15

26 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

27 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              6.17

28 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          6.21

29 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 6.42

30 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                7.05

31 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    7.14

32 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          7.16

33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      7.29

34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        7.34

35 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         7.35

36 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                         7.42

37 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         7.56

38 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  8.00

39 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            8.02

40 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                   8.10

41 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria      8.14

42 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       8.15

43 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   8.27

44 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      8.29

45 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              8.30

46 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        8.33

47 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                     8.34

48 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         8.35

49 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                          8.39

50 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         8.48

51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     8.51

52 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                               8.54

53 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         8.58

54 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 

55 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon              9.02

56 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                         9.06

57 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              9.10

58 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment