Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/19/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win and dedicates his win to his late girlfriend who was killed in a car accident. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win and dedicates his win to his late girlfriend who was killed in a car accident. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

Perez wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                47.32

45 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    49.19

46 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                           

47 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          49.26

48 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              54.22

49 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            54.29

50 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             55.22

51 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             55.26

52 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 55.51

53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       56.49

54 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            56.56

55 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     57.19

56 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                   58.54

57 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              59.07

58 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      1.00.32

59 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            1.01.30

60 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           1.03.29

61 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             1.04.20

62 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  1.04.33

63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 1.04.52

64 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       1.05.20

65 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon              1.07.10

66 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.07.29

67 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.09.18

68 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    1.09.42

69 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.09.43

70 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         1.09.49

71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.10.47

72 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          1.12.34

73 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    1.15.17

74 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.15.42

75 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               

76 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                1.15.55

77 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                               1.16.52

78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.18.28

79 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.18.48

80 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    1.18.53

81 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        1.21.11

82 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.21.19

83 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   1.21.45

84 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.22.57

85 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       1.23.07

86 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor             1.23.08

87 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   1.26.06

88 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                            1.29.01

89 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor            1.29.28

90 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.30.26

91 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                        1.30.27

92 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         1.32.05

93 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               1.32.17

94 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.33.42

95 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          1.37.44

96 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.39.25

97 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        1.39.44

98 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.39.46

99 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 1.40.53

100 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor         1.41.52

101 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                 1.43.09

102 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       1.44.08

103 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             1.44.09

104 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      1.46.43

105 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment