Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/19/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win and dedicates his win to his late girlfriend who was killed in a car accident. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win and dedicates his win to his late girlfriend who was killed in a car accident. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

Perez wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

US Postal Service - Berry Floor             

66 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                        

67 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      

68 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

69 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      13.56

70 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                     

71 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         

72 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

73 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

74 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

75 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

76 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                                 

77 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                    

78 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

79 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

80 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

81 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

82 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

83 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                       

84 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   

85 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          16.28

86 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

87 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                       

88 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

89 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

90 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

91 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                          

92 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

93 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

94 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                

95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

96 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                            

97 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

98 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

99 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                          

100 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

101 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                               

102 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                      

103 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

104 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

105 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

106 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

107 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

108 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

109 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                         

110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

111 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor               

112 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            

113 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

114 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

115 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria         17.36

116 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

117 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 19.53

118 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      21.01

119 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                              

120 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

121 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

122 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                      

123 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                         

124 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                     

125 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                            

126 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                     

127 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

128 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

129 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

130 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                            

131 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             24.37

132 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                   24.54

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment