Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/19/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win and dedicates his win to his late girlfriend who was killed in a car accident. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Santiago Perez (Phonak Hearing Systems) takes the win and dedicates his win to his late girlfriend who was killed in a car accident. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 14

Perez wins stage; Heras maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 14 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?> 

 

 

 

September 18, 2004 : M?laga -
Granada
(167 km):
1
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems       

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            0.46

3 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                       

4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           

5 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      

6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

7 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

8 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

9 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   

10 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  2.08

11 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  2.22

12 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                           

13 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                     2.46

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                             

15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

16 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                    

17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

18 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         

19 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   

20 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

21 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

22 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

23 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                           

24 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                   

25 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

27 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

28 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       4.12

29 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                             6.58

30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

31 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

33 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

34 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                           

35 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                               

36 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

37 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     

38 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

39 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

40 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

41 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                               

42 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                              9.39

43 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                        10.09

44 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                        

45 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                       

46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          

47 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

48 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

49 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    

50 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

51 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

52 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

53 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

54 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

55 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

56 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                            

57 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                        

58 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                           

59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

60 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

61 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

62 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

63 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

64 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

65 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment