Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Nozal wins time trial; extends overall lead.

iBanesto.com                              1.20.21
51 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.22.33
52 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.23.29
53 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               1.23.49
54 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    1.23.50
55 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   1.24.23
56 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.25.55
57 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   1.26.15
58 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      1.29.51
59 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 1.30.09
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.30.10
61 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 1.30.56
62 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 1.31.40
63 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.32.12
64 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.32.51
65 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.33.19
66 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.33.23
67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                1.33.45
68 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.34.11
69 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                              
70 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                1.34.19
71 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada             1.35.52
72 Angel Vicioso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           1.35.56
73 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           1.36.22
74 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.37.32
75 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.37.43
76 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             1.37.58
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.38.27
78 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                 1.38.42
79 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         1.39.51
80 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.39.52
81 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.40.30
82 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi                            1.42.24
83 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com                        1.42.28
84 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                  1.42.39
85 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                1.43.01
86 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                         1.43.13
87 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   1.43.39
88 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 1.44.28
89 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) iBanesto.com                          1.46.30
90 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  1.46.51
91 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                        1.48.03
92 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                1.48.15
93 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                1.48.39
94 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                 1.50.47
95 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                  1.51.38
96 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.52.45
97 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.52.50
98 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   1.53.49
99 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           1.53.56
100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      1.55.15
101 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  1.55.19
102 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                           1.55.45
103 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    1.56.26
104 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              1.56.38
105 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
106 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             1.57.51
107 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.57.55
108 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      1.58.47
109 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                    1.59.20
110 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          2.01.17
111 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                          2.01.33
112 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              2.02.03
113 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                    2.02.10
114 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              2.02.23
115 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      2.02.28
116 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                           2.02.30
117 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        2.02.32
118 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                   2.02.36
119 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 2.02.55
120 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           2.03.00
121 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            2.03.24

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment