Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Nozal wins time trial; extends overall lead.

147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      8.50
148 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     8.57
149 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           9.04
150 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                          9.07
151 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  9.09
152 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           9.16
153 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
154 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        9.20
155 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor                       9.24
156 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                                  
157 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                             
158 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 9.38
159 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 9.58
160 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                 10.01
161 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   10.07
162 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              10.17
163 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 10.18
164 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 10.22
165 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                            10.24
166 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria             10.32
167 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                    10.44
DNS Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       41:56:32
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   3.03
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         5.13
4 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        5.39
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                              7.12
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       7.50
7 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  8.44
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 8.49
9 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   8.50
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                     10.10
11 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                              10.57
12 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    10.59
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   11.48
14 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       12.36
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            13.28
16 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          14.48
17 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           15.20
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             16.09
19 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               16.32
20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      17.32
21 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            20.53
22 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      28.24
23 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             40.40
24 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               45.46
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  45.57
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         46.38
27 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                             46.48
28 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             46.56
29 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        47.05
30 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    49.35
31 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    49.54
32 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    52.24
33 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        54.34
34 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          54.39
35 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 56.41
36 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               57.05
37 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        58.13
38 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                59.05
39 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    59.22
40 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                  1.03.30
41 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.07.33
42 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.08.00
43 Claus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                               1.08.02
44 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         1.09.48
45 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.12.05
46 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   1.14.28
47 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.15.53
48 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             1.16.13
49 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               1.16.59
50 Pablo Lastras (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment