Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) takes the win in Malaga. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) takes the win in Malaga. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Petacchi strikes in Malaga; Heras maintains overall lead.


Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              

136 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

137 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                 

138 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        

139 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               

140 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

141 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                             

142 Herbert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

143 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0.29

144 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               0.35

145 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              0.56

146 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                     

147 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

148 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              1.11

DNS Tyler Hamilton (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:

1 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros        48:52:45

2 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                        0.35

3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           0.49

4 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   1.12

5 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 2.19

6 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor              2.40

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         3.16

8 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                          4.22

9 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                         5.07

10 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    6.12

11 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme      7.26

12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          7.36

13 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   7.51

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           8.39

15 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             9.45

16 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                               10.15

17 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               10.41

18 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 11.18

19 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               12.49

20 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                               14.42

21 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme               15.26

22 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       15.43

23 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                          17.06

24 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                        17.34

25 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            17.51

26 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       18.16

27 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 18.47

28 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       18.57

29 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     19.30

30 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      19.38

31 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      20.10

32 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     20.45

33 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               22.48

34 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           25.17

35 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    25.28

36 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   27.46

37 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                        28.17

38 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           29.01

39 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       30.18

40 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                 30.24

41 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                           30.51

42 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      30.52

43 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                             32.22

44 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     34.19

45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment