Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) takes the win in Malaga. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) takes the win in Malaga. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Petacchi strikes in Malaga; Heras maintains overall lead.

Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                          

68 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                           

69 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          

70 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               

71 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                         

72 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         

73 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          

74 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                   

75 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

76 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    

77 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   

78 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                            

79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                               

80 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                           

81 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                  

82 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

83 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                       

84 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                      

85 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                          

86 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   

87 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

88 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                         

89 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                               

90 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                          

91 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                     

92 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   

93 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

94 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                   

95 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

96 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

97 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                           

98 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                    

99 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                      

100 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                       

101 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             

102 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

103 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

104 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

105 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

106 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                      

107 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       

108 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   

109 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor               

110 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             

111 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

112 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

113 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                                

114 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

115 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                    

116 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                    

117 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

118 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                    

119 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

120 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    

121 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                           

122 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

123 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

124 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

125 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                   

126 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

127 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                           

128 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

129 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                        

130 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                      

131 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         

132 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                     

133 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                    

134 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  

135 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment