Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) takes the win in Malaga. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Alessandro Petacchi (Fassa Bortolo) takes the win in Malaga. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Petacchi strikes in Malaga; Heras maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 13 <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 17, 2004: El Ejido - M?laga (172 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        04:01:55

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

3 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                   

5 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   

6 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                        

7 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                              

8 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                        

9 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  

10 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                   

11 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

12 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                          

13 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

14 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

15 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                             

16 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                          

17 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

18 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                           

19 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

20 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor             

21 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

22 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                               

23 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                           

24 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

25 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

26 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                             

28 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                             

29 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  

30 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor                 

31 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

32 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

33 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                      

34 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

35 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

37 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    

38 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          

39 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

40 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                   

41 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

42 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

43 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                               

44 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                  

45 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                   

46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

47 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

48 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

49 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

50 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

51 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                      

52 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

53 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                               

54 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                

55 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 

56 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

57 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                            

58 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

59 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                       

60 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

61 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

62 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

63 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

64 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

65 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

66 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

67 Brian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment