Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 13

Nozal wins time trial; extends overall lead.

September 19, 2003: Stage 13: Albacete - Albacete (53 km ITT):
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       01:02:03
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               0.13
3 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                                0.40
4 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         0.44
5 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                   0.45
6 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   1.15
7 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         1.45
8 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                      2.03
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    2.14
10 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          2.23
11 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                       2.36
12 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                         2.37
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      2.44
14 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.58
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                             3.09
16 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         3.13
17 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                  3.15
18 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     3.20
19 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                3.22
20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.23
21 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                             3.32
22 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                      3.33
23 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com                               
24 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                  3.34
25 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              3.42
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    3.45
27 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                        3.47
28 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                            3.51
29 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                              3.57
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                  4.03
31 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           4.08
32 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                       4.14
33 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            4.19
34 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   4.26
35 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                       4.29
36 David Ca?ada (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          4.31
37 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  4.36
38 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                 4.40
39 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             4.41
40 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                  4.45
41 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      4.47
42 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              4.57
43 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              4.58
44 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            5.00
45 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                                  5.04
46 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                       5.06
47 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
48 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                     5.10
49 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            5.13
50 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                        
51 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    5.17
52 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              5.20
53 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.21
54 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             5.22
55 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                  5.30
56 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                   5.32
57 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    5.37
58 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 5.39
59 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                              5.40
60 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      5.41
61 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            5.42
62 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     5.45
63 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                               5.46
64 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                                    5.48
65 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  
66 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                               5.49
67 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                5.52
68 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                              5.53
69 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       5.59
70 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                              6.04

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment