Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/18/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Petacchi beats Zabel; Nozal still leads overall.

Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
166 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      
167 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                      
168 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco

Overall rankings after stage 12:
1 Isidro Nozal (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski       40:54:29
2 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski              1.48
3 Manuel Beltran (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                        3.03
4 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                         3.28
5 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com                              3.40
6 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  4.04
7 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   4.14
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       5.06
9 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                5.09
10 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                      5.23
11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                5.27
12 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        7.30
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    8.03
14 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                     8.56
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            10.19
16 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                               10.27
17 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          10.40
18 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             11.11
19 F?lix Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           11.29
20 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      14.09
21 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            15.31
22 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                      21.19
23 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                             36.24
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                  36.48
25 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             36.58
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                         37.22
27 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               37.53
28 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                             41.03
29 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com                                    41.52
30 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        43.52
31 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    44.09
32 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    44.59
33 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        46.36
34 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          48.34
35 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                               48.52
36 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 49.47
37 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                53.01
38 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        55.15
39 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                    56.02
40 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                    57.11
41 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.01.18
42 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   1.03.44
43 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               1.03.59
44 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         1.04.35
45 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.06.23
46 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                               1.07.17
47 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                             1.09.17
48 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.10.32
49 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                               1.10.38
50 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com                              1.12.20
51 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.14.52
52 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   1.17.21
53 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.18.04
54 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                               1.18.19
55 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    1.18.44
56 Michael Barry  (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor                    1.21.41
57 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 1.21.54
58 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor                   1.22.42
59 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.23.49
60 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.24.03
61 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                 1.24.26
62 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        1.24.47
63 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor                 1.25.07
64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.25.29
65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                                1.26.30
66 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                 1.26.35
67 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                  1.26.46
68 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              1.27.12
69 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment