Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/18/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Petacchi beats Zabel; Nozal still leads overall.

Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                   8.30
85 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  10.30
86 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
87 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
88 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
89 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                     
90 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
91 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                                    
92 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
93 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             
94 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                                     
96 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
97 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
98 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                      
99 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
100 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                        
101 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
102 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                     
103 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
104 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                                
105 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                           
106 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                            
107 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
108 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                        
109 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                 
110 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor                       
111 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
112 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                                       
113 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
114 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
115 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     
116 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
117 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                                    
118 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                       
119 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
120 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
121 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
122 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                                       
123 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
124 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                 
125 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
126 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       
127 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
128 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola                
129 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
130 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com                                  
131 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     
132 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                          
133 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                    
134 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                   
135 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                    
136 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
137 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                                    
138 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                 
139 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                                    
140 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                     
141 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
142 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                        
143 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                                
144 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              
145 Jos? Gutierrez  (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
146 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
147 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       
148 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola              
149 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                
150 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                        
151 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
152 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                       
153 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                             
154 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                     
155 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
156 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                                
157 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
158 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                   
159 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
160 Angel Casero (Spa) Team Bianchi                                    
161 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               
162 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                                    
163 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                        
164 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                                 
165 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment