Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

4th stage win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

127 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone       

128 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

129 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita           

130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

131 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

132 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

133 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

134 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                  

135 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

136 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana             

137 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                               

138 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

139 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                              

140 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                      

141 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

142 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  

143 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    25.00

144 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

145 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                               

146 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    31.00

147 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                  35.00

148 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     50.00

149 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.10

150 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                        1.12

151 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    1.24

152 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            2.12

153 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  2.29

154 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                 3.16

155 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.29

DNS Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita

TC Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic    25.55

DNF Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC

 

Overall rankings after stage 12:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        48:21:11

2 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           0.47

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   1.53

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             1.57

5 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         3.31

6 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                                    5.03

7 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   5.09

8 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        5.45

9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                            5.58

10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       6.37

11 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            6.47

12 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                       7.32

13 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     7.54

14 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                   11.31

15 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    12.41

16 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    15.05

17 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 15.19

18 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                16.32

19 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             16.35

20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                 18.05

21 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    18.59

22 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita                19.11

23 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         19.21

24 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                          19.31

25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              21.29

26 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment