Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/8/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

4th stage win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

                                 

64 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

65 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

67 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

68 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas - Bianchi                                     

69 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

70 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                     

71 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                           

73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                     

74 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         

75 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone    

76 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

77 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

78 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                    

79 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                            

80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

81 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                          

82 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                        

83 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

84 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                           

85 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

86 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                      

87 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

88 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                              

89 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                  

90 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                              

91 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                    

92 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team CSC                                             

93 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    

94 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

95 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

96 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team      

97 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

98 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

99 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

100 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

101 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

102 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                         

103 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana        

104 Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Relax Fuenlabrada                                   

105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       

107 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

108 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

109 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

110 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                      

111 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

112 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

113 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                      

114 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems           

115 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                

116 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

117 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                        

118 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi        

119 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                         

120 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

121 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

122 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

123 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                     

124 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

125 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

126 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment