Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/16/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
Roberto Heras takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 12

Heras wins stage; takes overall lead.

Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

62 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                      24.12

63 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           24.33

64 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

65 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

66 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                 

67 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          

68 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                     

69 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme              

70 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    24.49

71 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        

72 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             26.42

73 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria             31.51

74 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

75 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

76 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                

77 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

78 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                       

79 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

80 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              

81 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                     

82 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                              

83 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

84 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                     

85 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                  

86 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      

87 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

88 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          

89 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

90 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     

91 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

92 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              

93 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                                

94 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                            

95 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                      

96 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

97 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                     

98 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

99 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                       

100 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   

101 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                                 

102 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                          

103 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

104 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                     

105 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

106 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

107 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             

108 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             

109 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          

110 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                

111 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 

112 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

113 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                               

114 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

115 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             

116 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                               

117 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                        

118 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                         

119 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                                     

120 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

121 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

122 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

123 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

124 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

125 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

126 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor                  

127 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                           

128 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                       

129 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 

130 Jan Boven (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment