Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/6/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Stage win for Laiseka; Menchov leads overall.

Lotto              11.31

16 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    12.41

17 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                    15.05

18 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 15.19

19 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                16.32

20 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          16.35

21 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Caffita                                 18.05

22 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre - Caffita                                  18.32

23 Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    18.59

24 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Caffita              19.11

25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                         19.21

26 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                        19.31

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                              21.29

28 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par telephone       22.01

29 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         24.30

30 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      24.53

31 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                             26.24

32 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            26.46

33 David Bernabeu (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         26.52

34 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                27.15

35 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    27.31

36 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          28.12

37 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                30.03

38 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   36.27

39 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                37.14

40 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                 37.26

41 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           37.57

42 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    38.37

43 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                 38.41

44 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 38.50

45 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             39.58

46 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                 40.09

47 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic    40.20

48 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 40.37

49 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                40.39

50 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           41.08

51 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                   42.17

52 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   43.30

53 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana            43.47

54 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 43.58

55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                            45.09

56 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  45.37

57 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  45.55

58 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                  47.02

59 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                47.48

60 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      48.22

61 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              48.57

62 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par telephone        49.26

63 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         49.35

64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                       50.10

65 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              50.16

66 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                              50.27

67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   52.08

68 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   52.36

69 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                  52.45

70 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             53.06

71 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas - Bianchi                              53.22

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment