Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.
David Zabriskie takes the win. Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 11

Zabriskie makes it on his own; Landis maintains overall lead.

Valenciana-Kelme                    44.49

93 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                         45.19

94 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               45.31

95 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         46.01

96 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              46.12

97 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       46.31

98 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          46.56

99 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 47.17

100 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                     50.05

101 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                        51.22

102 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            52.59

103 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                          54.07

104 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      55.06

105 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              5.11

106 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      55.14

107 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       55.30

108 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       57.22

109 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             57.23

110
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    58.16

111 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    58.30

112 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.00.06

113 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          1.00.34

114 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros               1.01.23

115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                 1.01.42

116 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                     1.01.43

117 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                               1.02.42

118 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         1.03.01

119 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              1.04.56

120 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          1.07.40

121 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            1.07.41

122 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.07.54

123 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         1.08.38

124 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                         1.09.49

125 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      1.10.29

126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       1.12.14

127 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                    1.12.57

128 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                             1.13.32

129 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1.14.02

130 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.14.52

131 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                             1.16.09

132 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                  1.17.03

133 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                1.17.14

134 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.17.45

135 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                            1.18.09

136 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.18.24

137 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                  1.18.34

138 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                   1.18.44

139 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                              1.19.11

140 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                      1.19.39

141 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              1.22.03

142 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              1.22.28

143 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            1.23.06

144 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         1.23.35

145 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                              1.23.45

146 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                             1.24.31

147 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                1.26.00

148 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                             1.26.01

149 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                1.26.53

150 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                    1.28.40

151 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.29.06

152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       1.29.51

153 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           1.30.52

154 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.31.11

155 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.31.51

156

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment