Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Jimenez repeats win in Xorret de Cat?; Landis maintains overall lead.

Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo

138 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

139 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque

140 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC

141 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco

142 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

143 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros

144 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone

145 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi

146 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bergasol

147 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance

148 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank

149 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

150 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco

151 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

152 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo

153 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone

154 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

155 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank

156 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

157 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo

158 Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC

159 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance

160 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco

161 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC

162 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre

163 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                      29.53

DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems

DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon

DNF Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:

1 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor        36:23:51

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme       0.09

3 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    0.29

4 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    0.32

5 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                0.47

6 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      0.59

7 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         1.35

8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                       2.42

9 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   2.50

10 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               4.16

11 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    4.19

12 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 4.24

13
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     4.35

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                        5.17

15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                   6.12

16 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor       6.33

17 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                 7.00

18 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                  7.07

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         7.24

20 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              7.52

21 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria          8.04

22 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              8.45

23 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                         8.49

24 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               8.59

25 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme             9.43

26 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            9.45

27 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             10.00

28 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                   10.11

29 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          

30 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      10.53

31 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    11.34

32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 12.07

33 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    12.15

34 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                      13.01

35 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   13.05

36 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor      13.15

37 Felix Cardenas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment