Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.
Jimenez takes the stage win in Xorret de Catí. Déjà Vu anyone? Photo copyright Unipublic.

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 10

Jimenez repeats win in Xorret de Cat?; Landis maintains overall lead.

La Vuelta Results ? Stage 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

September 13, 2004: Alcoi ? Xorret de Cat? (175 km):
1 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme        04:31:57

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      0.32

3 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                        0.48

4 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi

5 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                           1.04

6 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bergasol                         1.10

7 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   1.50

8 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                 4.06

9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme    4.18

10 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros

11 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir

12 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                      4.46

13 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                4.47

14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                        4.48

15 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems

16 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              4.57

17 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria

18 <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Santiago
Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                5.06

19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie

20 Floyd Landis (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

21 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

22 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

23 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     5.31

24 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

25 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo

26 Manuel Beltran (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor    5.32

27 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                     5.56

29 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                  6.00

30 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone

31 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme

32 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria

33 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros

34 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                             6.07

35 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon               6.27

36 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

37
Santos
Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             6.31

38 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

39 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

40 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

41 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor

42 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC

44 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros

45 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme            6.45

46 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC

47 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bergasol                    6.48

48 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             6.54

49 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             7.00

50 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              7.03

51 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank

53 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto

54 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone

55 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque

56 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

57 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque

58 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco

59 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria            7.35

60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                   7.52

61 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     8.02

62 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bergasol

63 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    8.04

64 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                 8.07

65 David Fernandez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment