Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/6/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

ONCE wins team time trial; Galdeano takes overall lead.

(Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              2.01
148 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                
149 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
150 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        
151 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               
152 Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
153 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 
154 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron               
155 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             
156 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola       2.04
157 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         
158 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola           
159 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola               
160 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        
161 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola        
162 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola          
163 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola            
164 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio                              2.05
165 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco                              2.06
166 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola         2.23
167 Benjam?n Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            2.30
168 Jos? Jufre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                   
169 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 
170 David Navas (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                  
171 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada            
172 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio                             3.03
173 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?             3.06
174 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?               
175 Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                    
176 Ivan Herrero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                      
177 Gustavo Otero (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                     
178 David Lopez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                       
179 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                  
180 Jos? Javier Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?          
181 Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom                       3.12
182 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E. - Eroski                        4.30
183 Mikel Pradera (Spa) O.N.C.E. - Eroski                          
184 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                              5.25
185 Juan Jos? De Los Angeles (Spa) Fassa Bortolo              5.29
186 Sergio Perez (Spa) Labarca-2-Caf? Baqu?                   5.40
187 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              5.42
188 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC                        6.05
189 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria    6.08
190 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                          6.27
191 Germ?n Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              6.37
192 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada                 
193 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              
194 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              7.03
195 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom                         7.31
196 Jos? Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada              7.38
197 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco                          11.11

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment