Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/6/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

ONCE wins team time trial; Galdeano takes overall lead.

Team Bianchi                         
64 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                             
65 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Team Bianchi                        
66 David Plaza (Spa) Team Bianchi                                
67 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Team Bianchi                            
68 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi                            
69 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                            1.03
70 Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre                                   
71 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                  
72 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                   
73 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                      
74 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                            
75 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre                               
76 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                
77 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    1.04
78 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
79 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
80 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
81 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
83 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   
84 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            
85 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                 1.13
86 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                                  1.18
87 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank                                    
88 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                              
89 Levy Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                
90 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                
91 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      
92 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                
93 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria            1.20
94 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria               
95 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
96 Jos? Luis Martinez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria           
97 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria            
98 Rafael Casero (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
99 Domingo Sanchez (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria              
100 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria                
101 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                        1.25
102 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
103 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                           
104 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                         
105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      
106 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                          
107 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom                       1.26
108 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                                
109 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom                               
110 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom                          
111 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              
112 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                                  
113 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                   
114 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio                                  
115 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                           
116 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio                             
117 Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio                                
118 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                
119 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                              1.27
120 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                
121 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             
122 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 
123 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                               
124 Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC                              
125 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                            
126 Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom                            1.28
127 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                          1.30
128 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                                 
129 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS                              
130 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              
131 Klaus M?ller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                              
132 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                              
133 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            
134 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             
135 Gon?alo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS                            
136 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.31
137 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom                        1.32
138 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC                                1.37
139 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco                             1.39
140 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                              
141 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco                            
142 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco                            
143 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                               
144 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Team Saeco                               
145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        1.50
146 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                              1.53
147 Mario Cipollini

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment