Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

Menchov wins short stage 1; takes overall lead.

(Spa) T-Mobile Team                                        

45 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

46 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

47 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                      

48 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                 

49 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                  0.37

50 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.38

51 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                              

52 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

53 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

54 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       0.39

55 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic                        

56 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                        

57 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                           

58 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

59 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             0.40

60 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                         

61 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                          

62 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

63 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                   

64 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

65 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

66 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

67 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  0.41

68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

69 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

70 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

71 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                     

72 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

73 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

74 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   0.42

75 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

76 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

77 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

78 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel                                    0.43

79 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

80 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                0.44

81 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0.45

82 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        0.46

83 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

84 Jos? Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (Spa) Quick Step - Innergetic         0.47

85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

86 Moises Due?as (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                 0.48

87 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

88 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

89 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                  

90 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.49

91 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada                                     

92 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

93 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

94 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel                                   

95 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana                     0.50

96 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

97 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                                 

98 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

99 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic                                

100 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          0.51

101 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

102 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

103 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

104 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par telephone                

105 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   0.52

106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

107 Joan Horrach (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment