Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/4/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

Team US Postal wins team time trial; Landis takes race lead.

117 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                   

118 Ion Del Rio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                      

119 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                     

120 Angel Gomez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                       

121 Joaquin Lopez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

122 David Herrero (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria                    

123 Francisco Jos? Lara (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria              

124 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           2.03

125 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          2.12

126 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         

127 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      

128 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            

129 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         

130 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             

131 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           

132 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      2.13

133 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

134 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         

135 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

136 Jos? Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           

137 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         

138 Jose Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon                

139 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      

140 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      

141 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.16

142 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                      

143 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     

144 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                       

145 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    

146 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

147 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                               2.26

148 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.27

149 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

150 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

151 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

152 I?aki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

153 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

154 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

155 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

156 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi                         2.35

157 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                                 2.39

158 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          2.40

159 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        2.41

160 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    3.14

161 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 3.15

162 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                               4.47

163 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

164 Jos? Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    5.07

165 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           5.12

166 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service -
Berry
Floor     5.13

167 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                       5.20

168 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              5.25

169 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                  

170 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       5.30

171 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

172 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               5.31

173 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                     

174 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      

175 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          

176 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          5.51

177 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                     6.20

178 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            6.23

179 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

180 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   6.27

181 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      

182 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                         

183 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                   6.47

184

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment