Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/4/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Spain Results - Stage 1

Team US Postal wins team time trial; Landis takes race lead.

(Spa) Team CSC                                     

47 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                1.25

48 Juli?n Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  

49 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

50 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                               

52 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 

53 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

54 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         1.28

55 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     

56 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               

57 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    

58 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                 

59 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             

60 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                      1.38

61 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         

62 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Saeco                                       

63 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                         

64 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                    

65 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                 

66 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco                                            

67 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                            1.41

68 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    

69 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              

70 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

71 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   

72 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol                             

73 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                

74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                 1.46

75 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre                                 

76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                      

77 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                         

78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         

79 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                            1.49

80 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

81 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

82 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

83 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             

84 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

85 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

86 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                               

87 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                              

88 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              

89 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                  

90 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                

91 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

92 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               

93 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.50

94 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

95 Miguel A. M. Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

96 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

97 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

98 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

99 Ivan Parra (Col) Cafes Baque                                    1.54

100 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     

101 Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Cafes Baque                                

102 Felix Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                   

103 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                

104 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                

105 David Plaza (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     

106 Peio Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              

107 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 

108 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          2.00

109 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                

110 Klaus M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                                

111 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                               

112 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                             

113 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         

114 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           

115 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              

116 David Fernandez (Spa) Paternina-Costa De Almeria               2.01

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment