Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

Cadel Evans wins time trial; takes overall victory.

(Ita) Team Milram                                     5.56

DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic

DNS Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner

DNS Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team

DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

DNS Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

DNS David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

DNS Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto        16:43:08

2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                0.27

3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.44

4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            0.54

5 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       1.24

6 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                         1.46

7 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 1.50

8 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              1.51

9 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.55

10 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                   2.21

11 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                               2.38

12 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                2.42

13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           3.45

14 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       4.28

15 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           5.19

16 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.36

17 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      5.39

18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 5.41

19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       5.52

20 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           5.54

21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    5.58

22 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             7.08

23 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.57

24 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                       8.02

25 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  8.28

26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            10.04

27 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            10.07

28 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  10.36

29 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  11.12

30 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            11.30

31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  11.33

32 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   12.02

33 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                        

34 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                             12.38

35 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                12.55

36 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              14.09

37 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     14.52

38 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  15.12

39 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   16.16

40 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    16.36

41 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          17.24

42 Ivan Ramirez Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        17.25

43 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    17.57

44 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           18.12

45 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 19.03

46 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 19.19

47 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  20.50

48 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          21.50

49 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                    22.47

50 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             23.00

51 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         24.08

52 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            24.39

53 Michael

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment