Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/1/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 5

Cadel Evans wins time trial; takes overall victory.

                                    2.19

61 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.21

62 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     2.22

63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

64 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

65 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 2.23

66 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

67 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   2.26

68 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 2.27

69 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         2.28

70 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     2.29

71 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      2.30

72 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    2.31

73 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.33

74 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                               2.36

75 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.37

76 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    2.40

77 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2.43

78 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

79 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

80 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.44

81 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

82 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      2.46

83 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   2.47

84 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

85 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    2.50

86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

87 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   2.51

88 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                     2.55

89 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                            

90 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                       2.57

91 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

92 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         2.58

93 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2.59

94 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                      3.04

95 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

96 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                      3.05

97 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           3.12

98 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        3.13

99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      3.15

100 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 3.17

101 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

102 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                3.22

103 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    3.28

104 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 3.29

105 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     3.30

106 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

107 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                           

108 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 3.36

109 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    3.38

110 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 3.48

111 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     3.49

112 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

113 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           3.57

114 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     

115 Ivan Ramirez Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

116 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                         4.10

117 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            4.29

118 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    4.34

119 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        4.45

120 Mirco Lorenzetto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment