Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/29/2006| 0 comments
by

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

Win for Valverde; Contador maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              12.26

39 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                12.28

40 Ivan Ramirez Parra Pinto (
Col
) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        13.52

41 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    14.53

42 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    15.03

43 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   15.08

44 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           16.21

45 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          16.51

46 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 16.59

47 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 18.10

48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  18.31

49 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          19.02

50 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            20.34

51 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             21.29

52 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                    22.22

53 Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                         22.59

54 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                23.14

55 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        23.31

56 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    23.53

57 Victor Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                      24.00

58 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   24.03

59 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    25.58

60 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              26.17

61 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           26.39

62 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 27.33

63 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   27.34

64 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  27.43

65 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             28.08

66 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              28.14

67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   28.37

68 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           30.08

69 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                        30.27

70 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             30.30

71 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      30.32

72 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     30.42

73 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                30.45

74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               31.03

75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        32.06

76 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    32.12

77 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 32.15

78 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    32.24

79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

80 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      33.05

81 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  33.08

82 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          33.43

83 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     33.46

84 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     33.50

85 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        34.07

86 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                              35.17

87 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    35.18

88 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 35.35

89 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           36.28

90 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            36.29

91 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                        36.32

92 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                        36.37

93 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                37.10

94 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     38.02

95 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment