Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/29/2006| 0 comments
by

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

Win for Valverde; Contador maintains overall lead.

Systems                     

DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

DNF Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                         

DNF Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                             

DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

DNF Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                           

DNF Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      

DNF Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                                 

DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                         

DNF Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

DNF David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNF Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

DNF Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           

DNS Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

DNS Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

DNS Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

DNS Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

DNS Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                            

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       16:16:25

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.06

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        0.24

4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            0.28

5 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     0.54

6 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                                0.57

7 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       1.04

8 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                    1.07

9 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              1.11

10 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.14

11 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.17

12 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                                2.03

13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           2.06

14 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       2.51

15 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 3.42

16 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          4.10

17 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      4.20

18 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           4.22

19 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       4.33

20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    5.12

21 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             5.16

22 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           5.25

23 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                       5.29

24 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                          6.12

25 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  7.12

26 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   8.09

27 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             9.04

28 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             9.39

29 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   9.42

30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             9.50

31 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   9.53

32 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    9.55

33 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                    10.24

34 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                             10.50

35 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        11.36

36 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  11.39

37 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     11.46

38 Remy Di Gregorio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment