Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/29/2006| 0 comments
by

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 4

Win for Valverde; Contador maintains overall lead.

Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                18.19

64 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

65 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

66 Joseba Beloki (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                             

67 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  18.23

68 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                      

69 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                         

70 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

71 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

72 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                         

73 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                              

74 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

75 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        

76 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                         

77 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                            

78 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                            

79 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

80 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

81 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

82 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

83 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

84 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

85 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

86 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

87 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

88 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

89 Christian Vandevelde (
USA
) Team CSC                                        

90 Michele Scarponi (Ita)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                          

91 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

92 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

93 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                        

94 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

95 Victor Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

96 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                        21.21

97 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                            

98 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

99 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

100 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

101 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

102 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

104 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

106 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                       

107 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

108 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

109 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

110 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

111 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

112 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                    

113 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

114 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

115 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

116 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      

117 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   25.49

118 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        

119 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

120 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                        

121 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

122 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

123 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               

124 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

125 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

126 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                            

127 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

DNF Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment