Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Contador wins stage; takes overall lead.

90 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       15.30

91 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       15.44

92 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               15.49

93 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               16.06

94 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  16.53

95 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              17.23

96 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   17.33

97 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                17.36

98 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              17.48

99 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                   17.59

100 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          18.06

101 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                      18.14

102 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         18.26

103 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

104 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   18.45

105 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   19.39

106 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                   20.16

107 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          21.28

108 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                     21.39

109 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                21.47

110 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         21.49

111 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                      21.53

112 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  21.55

113 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               21.56

114 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   21.57

115 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

116 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                   

117 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                21.59

118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             22.00

119 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  22.03

120 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                       

121 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                            

122 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   22.04

123 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

124 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              22.06

125 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

126 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                        

127 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       22.07

128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                          

129 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                22.09

130 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

131 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 22.11

132 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 22.12

133 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  22.14

134 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              22.18

135 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               22.19

136 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

137 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

138 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     22.20

139 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                       

140 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            22.23

141 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 22.26

142 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     22.32

143 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                  22.37

144 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     25.33

145 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                               25.56

146 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                26.28

147 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            26.29

148 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  26.31

149 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

150 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           26.34

151 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              29.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment