Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Contador wins stage; takes overall lead.

(Col) Rabobank                                    4.00

32 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              4.05

33 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            4.07

34 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                             4.26

35 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    4.35

36 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         4.40

37 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    4.48

38 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   4.53

39 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              4.54

40 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                4.57

41 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   4.58

42 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        5.08

43 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        5.12

44 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               5.14

45 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  5.15

46 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     5.22

47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                      5.25

48 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                         5.31

49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 5.33

50 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      5.37

51 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   5.40

52 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          6.39

53 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             6.50

54 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                              6.53

55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   7.16

56 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           8.16

57 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           8.47

58 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

59 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  9.00

60 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                        9.06

61 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 9.10

62 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     9.21

63 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     9.29

64 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           9.57

65 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                10.35

66 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   11.19

67 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             11.38

68 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.46

69 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             11.47

70 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            12.07

71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

72 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     12.09

73 Ivan Ram Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           12.15

74 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               12.30

75 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                       12.50

76 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            13.29

77 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Fondital                             13.40

78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       13.43

79 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             13.56

80 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   14.01

81 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

82 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     14.02

83 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                            

84 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           14.10

85 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                14.14

86 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 14.45

87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         15.20

88 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                    15.23

89 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    15.27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment