Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Contador wins stage; takes overall lead.

Duval-Prodir                               

127 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                       

128 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       

129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

130 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

131 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                       

132 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

133 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

134 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

135 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      

136 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

137 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

138 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      

139 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

140 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

141 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                          

142 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

143 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

144 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

145 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                          16.04

146 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

147 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

148 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

149 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

150 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              16.11

151 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     16.17

152 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  19.55

DNS Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram

DNF Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

DNF Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.                                        

DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team        12:35:01

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        0.16

3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           0.28

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

5 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.49

6 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      0.53

7 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    0.54

8 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                               0.57

9 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

10 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  1.07

11 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.13

12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            1.17

13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.43

14 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                               2.03

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         2.31

16 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     2.41

17 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          2.43

18 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      2.46

19 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                2.48

20 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                      2.54

21 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  3.00

22 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3.15

23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  3.18

24 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                            3.26

25 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  3.29

26 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   3.33

27 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            3.37

28 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.46

29 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                          3.57

30 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                    3.59

31 Mauricio Ardila Cano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment