Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alberto Contador Velasco (Liberty Seguros-Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Contador wins stage; takes overall lead.

Agricole                              3.34

62 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 4.11

63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  4.23

64 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          4.36

65 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             4.44

66 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     5.05

67 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             

68 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

69 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   5.20

70 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

71 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                        5.31

72 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                5.51

73 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             5.55

74 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                5.57

75 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           6.02

76 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                        6.04

77 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.18

78 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   6.20

79 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 7.11

80 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

81 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

82 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

83 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

84 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

85 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     8.02

86 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           8.07

87 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

88 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     9.45

89 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

90 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

91 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

92 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

93 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                       

94 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           11.14

95 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           11.49

96 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    

97 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

98 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              

99 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                          

100 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

101 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

102 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

103 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      

104 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

106 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                        

107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

108 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

109 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

110 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                       

111 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

112 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                        

113 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

114 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                           

115 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                          

116 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

117 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                       

118 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

119 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                            

120 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

121 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                

122 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

123 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

124 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

125 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                         

126 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment