Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Cunego wins in Anz?re; Botero takes overall lead.

                                       4.12

28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                        

29 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 4.16

30 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            4.36

31 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             4.38

32 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              4.46

33 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           5.04

34 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      5.13

35 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo                              5.24

36 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  5.27

37 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   5.32

38 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                            5.39

39 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone        5.42

40 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   5.45

41 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                          5.59

42 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    6.52

43 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone        6.57

44 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              7.00

45 Mourey Francis (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                          7.23

46 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  7.35

47 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    7.46

48 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        8.03

49 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                    8.12

50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   8.25

51 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   8.53

52 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   9.23

53 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            9.46

54 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               9.47

55 L?szl? Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 9.49

56 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                               9.56

57 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                10.02

58 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                         10.05

59 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                            10.10

60 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth             10.11

61 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                 10.27

62 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           10.34

63 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth           11.01

64 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                           11.03

65 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  11.20

66 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         11.27

67 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                    11.36

68 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone             12.03

69 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                     12.07

70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                          12.32

71 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  12.41

72 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                12.56

73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                     13.19

74 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    13.58

75 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       14.18

76 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    15.10

77 Christian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                    18.47

78 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth          19.13

79 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     19.21

80 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               19.49

81 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          20.00

82 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth        20.02

83 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             20.20

84 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  20.25

85 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            20.40

86 Johan Vansummeren

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment