Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Damiano Cunego takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 3

Cunego wins in Anz?re; Botero takes overall lead.

des Jeux                                  

58 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                            10.01

59 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      

60 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                              

61 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                10.04

62 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           10.25

63 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                 10.28

64 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         10.51

65 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

66 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                               

67 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                               11.08

68 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                    11.19

69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                        11.57

70 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     

71 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                         

72 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                12.44

73 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                        

74 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                     13.15

75 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    13.46

76 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       14.21

77 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     16.35

78 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth            18.29

79 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne        18.35

80 Christian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                    18.36

81 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               19.44

82 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

83 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          20.09

84 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  20.19

85 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

86 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            20.24

87 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                       21.20

88 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                         21.37

89 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                                

90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       22.50

91 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            24.21

92 Daniele Becke (Ger) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne            24.38

93 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

94 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne           

95 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                

96 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

97 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

99 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

100 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       

101 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                      

102 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

103 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

104 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

105 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             24.43

106 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

108 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                         

109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

110 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                    

111 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

112 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

113 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

114 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            

115 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 25.51

116 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                    25.55

117 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

118 Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

119 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment