Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Christopher Horner (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Congratulations Chris! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Christopher Horner (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Congratulations Chris! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

Congrats to Chris who won stage 2.

Quick Step-Innergetic                         

35 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

36 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

37 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.14

39 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                    

40 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          2.15

41 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     2.16

42 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                   

43 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

44 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.18

45 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               2.19

46 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

47 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     

48 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         2.21

49 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

50 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

51 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.22

52 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

53 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

54 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                    

55 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        2.23

56 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  2.26

57 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      2.27

58 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         2.30

59 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

60 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            

61 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.31

62 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

63 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                             2.32

64 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                2.33

65 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

66 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                    

67 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.34

68 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2.37

69 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.38

70 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           2.42

71 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram                                   2.52

72 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                           3.34

73 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                  3.43

74 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                     3.44

75 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     3.50

76 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      5.51

77 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                 6.19

78 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 6.23

79 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         6.26

80 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                              6.33

81 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                     6.34

82 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                                     6.55

83 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          7.43

84 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               7.51

85 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                  7.59

86 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  8.38

87 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        9.00

88 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  9.09

89 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    9.25

90 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    9.59

91 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                             10.01

92 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                10.02

93 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              10.07

94 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

95 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       10.09

96

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment