Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins again; takes overall lead.

Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne               

44 Nicolas Roche (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                      

45 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                           0.24

46 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

47 Laszio Bodrigo (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    

48 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  

49 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

50 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   0.25

51 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

52 Dmitriy Muravzev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

53 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

54 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                            

55 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                             

56 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

57 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                      

58 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    0.26

59 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                          

60 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                

61 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

62 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

63 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

64 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               0.27

65 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

66 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

67 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

68 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                    

69 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    0.28

70 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

71 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

72 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                                0.29

73 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                                

74 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

75 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

76 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                                  

77 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            0.30

78 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                                 

79 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                                

80 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

81 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

82 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.31

83 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                       

84 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

85 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      

86 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                                0.32

87 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone               

88 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

89 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      

90 Christian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                        

91 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    0.33

92 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                               

93 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                      

94 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                    

95 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

96 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                      

97 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                            0.34

98 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

99 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

100 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                                 

101 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                               

102 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            

103 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                         

104 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           0.35

106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

107 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

108

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment