Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins again; takes overall lead.

Lotto                                    

133 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

134 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                      

135 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

136 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

137 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise des Jeux                         9.37

139 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                             

140 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

141 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                          

142 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne                

143 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

144 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                                 11.22

145 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

146 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

147 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

148 Frank H?j (Den) Gerolsteiner                                           

149 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

150 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                      

151 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

152 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       14.31

153 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

DNF Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo        08:04:24

2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.08

3 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                            0.12

4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

5 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                      0.13

6 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.15

7 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                            0.16

8 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

9 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             

10 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        0.18

11 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                        

12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                                  

13 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    0.19

14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

15 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

16 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

17 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                            

18 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   0.20

19 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                     

20 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

21 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita                                       

22 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

23 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

24 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

25 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                                

26 Santiago Botero (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                         0.21

27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

28 Aitor Osa Eizagzuirre (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne               

29 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                             

30 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                                

31 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.22

33 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

34 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

35 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

36 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.23

37 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

38 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                     

39 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

40 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                   

41 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                        

42 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

43 Xabier Zandio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment