Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 2

Petacchi wins again; takes overall lead.

                                 

67 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                     

68 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                              

69 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

70 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                        

71 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                      

72 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

73 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

74 Aitor Osa Eizagzuirre (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne               

75 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                             

76 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

77 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       

78 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                               

79 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                

80 Marcos Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                     

81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           

82 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                               

83 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

84 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                           

85 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

86 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

87 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

88 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

89 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                                

90 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                    

91 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                                 

92 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                    

93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

94 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      

95 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                                   

96 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

96 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                      

98 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne             

99 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                        

100 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

101 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                 

102 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                     

103 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                                 

104 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne              

105 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

106 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            

107 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       

108 Mourey Francis (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                             

109 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            

110 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                   

111 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

112 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

113 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

114 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

115 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                         

116 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                    

117 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

118 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                              

119 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            

120 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

121 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

122 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                        

123 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

124 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

125 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                       

126 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

127 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

128 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

129 Daniele Becke (Ger) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne            1.13

130 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  2.43

131 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  8.45

132 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment