Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Win for McEwen.

Seguros-W?rth Team                         

36 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                      

37 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

38 Jos Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         0.14

39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.15

40 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

41 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  

42 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team                              

43 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   

44 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       0.16

45 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic                          0.17

46 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

48 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

49 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

50 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                

51 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

52 Victor Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

53 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              0.18

54 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

55 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    

56 Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              0.19

57 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         

58 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

59 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    

60 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           0.20

61 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

62 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

64 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.21

65 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

66 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                  

67 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                     

68 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

69 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

70 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                   

71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  0.22

72 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

73 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

74 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                0.23

75 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     

76 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    

77 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                         

78 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

79 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

80 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

81 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  0.24

82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

83 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         

84 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

85 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            0.25

86 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        

87 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    

88 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.26

89 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

90 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

91 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

92 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

93 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.27

94 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 

95 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

96 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank                                       

97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                       

98 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

99 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        0.28

100 Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

101 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

102

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment