Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Win for McEwen.

Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

134 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

135 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              

136 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                             

137 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        

138 Jose A Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

139 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

140 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Team L.P.R.                                  

141 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                  

142 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

143 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       

144 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

145 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  

146 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

147 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

148 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

149 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

150 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

151 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

152 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

153 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

154 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

155 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0.31

156 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

157 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.21

158 Jose Angel Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic               2.22

159 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.                                 4.11

DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

DNF Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

DNF Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

DNS Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        04:14:48

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       

3 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                              0.02

4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

5 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                0.06

6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.07

7 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

8 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                0.09

9 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

10 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           

11 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

12 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team L.P.R.                                   

13 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           

14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                                

15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              0.10

16 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             

19 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    0.11

20 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               

21 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

22 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

23 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

24 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

25 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                    

26 Jurge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

27 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                 0.12

28 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

29 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

30 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

31 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

32 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                0.13

33 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                   

34 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                       

35 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment