Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Petacchi strikes again; Pereiro maintains overall lead.

39 Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

40 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.13

41 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            

42 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  

43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

44 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                

46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                     

47 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

48 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne            

49 Nicolas Roche (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  

50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                        0.14

51 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

52 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

53 Laszio Bodrigo (Hun) Credit Agricole                                 

54 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone               

55 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

56 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.15

57 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

58 Dmitriy Muravzev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                               

59 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

60 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                        

61 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep                                          

62 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

63 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                   

64 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 0.16

65 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                       

66 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

67 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

68 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

70 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise des Jeux                           

71 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.17

72 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

73 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

74 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

75 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

76 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                        

77 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

78 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                  

79 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne    0.18

80 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

81 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          

82 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               0.19

83 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                                

84 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                             

85 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         

86 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

87 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                               

88 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         0.20

89 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

90 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne              

91 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                              

92 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                              

93 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

94 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

95 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          0.21

96 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                           

97 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                      

98 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    

99 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                  

100 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                  

101 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

102 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment