Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Stage 1

Petacchi strikes again; Pereiro maintains overall lead.

                     

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

67 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                    

68 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                            

69 Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

70 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

71 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

72 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel                             

73 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

74 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

75 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

76 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            

77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

78 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

79 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                                

80 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                             

81 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

82 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                               

83 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

84 Pedro Horillo Mu?os (Spa) Rabobank                                   

85 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                  

86 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                       

87 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                              

88 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

89 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

90 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

91 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

92 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Lampre-Caffita                                  

93 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne          

94 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                   

95 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

96 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

97 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

98 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

99 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                           

100 Oscar Mason (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

101 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise des Jeux                           

102 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   

103 Mourey Francis (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                          

104 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            

105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

106 Daniele Becke (Ger) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne                   

107 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                

108 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                

109 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

110 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone               

111 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

112 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

113 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

114 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

115 Nicolas Roche (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone                 

116 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         

118 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems            

119 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                  

120 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

121 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

122 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone           

123 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

124 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                   

125 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                             

126 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne           

127 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

128 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

129 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                        

130 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

131 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

132 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment