Tour of Romandy Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Pereiro (Phonak Hearing Systems). Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Oscar Pereiro (Phonak Hearing Systems). Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Tour of Romandy Results - Prologue

Pereiro wins for Phonak.

64 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                    

65 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          

66 Torsten Hieckmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

67 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

68 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon - Lotto                           

70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.14

71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise des Jeux                        

72 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

73 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            

74 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

75 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

76 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               0.15

77 A?tor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

78 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                     

79 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   

80 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone              

81 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       

82 Jos? Luis Arieta Lujambio (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne     

83 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

84 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                      0.16

85 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

86 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

87 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC                             

88 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                          

89 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                    0.17

90 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

91 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

92 J?r?my Roy (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux                            

93 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

94 Daniele Colli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

95 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne           

96 Patrick Mccarty (USA) Discovery Channel                           

97 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                         0.18

98 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

99 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

100 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                         

101 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux                       

102 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                                  

103 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                

104 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth             

105 Sergio Miguel Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth               

106 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       0.19

107 Fumyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel                            

108 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit Par Telephone    0.20

109 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

110 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

111 Christian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                 

112 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Iles Baleares-Casse d'Epargne      

113 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

114 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quickstep                        

115 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                               

116 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                             

117 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             0.21

118 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               

119 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        

120 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

121 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

122 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel                           

123 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               0.22

124 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                        

125 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                      

126 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                    

127 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

128 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

129 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

130

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment