Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/30/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Romandie Results - Stage 1

Bertoletti takes stage 1 and overall lead

April 30, 2003: Gen?ve - Val-de-Travers (181.9 km):
1. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA 04:47:41 (37.937 km/h)
2. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT +1:09
3. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA --
4. BELLI Wladimir (LAM) ITA --
5. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI --
6. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP --
7. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR --
8. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR --
9. LELLI Massimiliano (COF) ITA --
10. NOE Andrea (ALS) ITA --
11. MARTINEZ Egoi (EUS) ESP --
12. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP --
13. FLORES Iker (EUS) ESP --
14. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA --
15. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP --
16. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP --
17. BILEKA Volodymyr (LAN) UKR --
18. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP --
19. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP --
20. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA --
21. TOTSCHNIG Georg (GST) AUT --
22. CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Inigo (A2R) ESP --
23. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA --
24. PEREZ Santiago (PHO) ESP --
25. DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema (MIL) ESP --
26. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI --
27. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI --
28. FRIGO Dario (FAS) ITA --
29. FERNANDEZ Bingen (COF) ESP --
30. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI --
31. MOLLER CLAUS Michael (MIL) DEN --
32. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA --
33. BOURQUENOUD Pierre (DEL) SUI --
34. ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel (COF) ESP --
35. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS) VEN --
36. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA --
37. FRITSCH Nicolas (FDJ) FRA --
38. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI --
39. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI --
40. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP --
41. SANCHEZ PEREZ Francisco (MIL) ESP --
42. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN --
43. FERTONANI Marco (PHO) ITA --
44. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI --
45. CHEULA Gianpaolo (VIN) ITA --
46. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP --
47. STRAUSS Marcel (GST) SUI --
48. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP --
49. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP --
50. SERPELLINI Marco (LAM) ITA +2:05
51. BERNABEU ARMENGOL David (MIL) ESP --
52. CIONI Dario (FAS) ITA --
53. LODER Thierry (A2R) FRA --
54. PERON Andrea (CSC) ITA --
55. HALGAND Patrice (DEL) FRA +2:41
56. BLAUDZUN Michael (CSC) DEN +8:46
57. STREMERSCH Tom (LAN) BEL --
58. TRASTOUR Olivier (A2R) FRA --
59. TRAMPUSCH Gerhard (GST) AUT --
60. MONDINI Gianpaolo (DVE) ITA --
61. SCHNIDER Daniel (PHO) SUI --
62. MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir (ALS) CRO --
63. SCHLECK Franck (CSC) LUX --
64. PINOTTI Marco (LAM) ITA --
65. LOMBARDI Giovanni (DVE) ITA --
66. CALCAGNI Patrick (VIN) SUI --
67. TRENTI Guido (FAS) USA --
68. PICCOLI Mariano (LAM) ITA --
69. MISSAGLIA Gabriele (LAM) ITA --
70. TRENTIN Guido (COF) ITA --
71. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (FDJ) FRA --
72. LIEVENS Erik (LAN) BEL --
73. SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (SAE) ITA --
74. BAYARRI Gonzalo (PHO) ESP --
75. DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jos? (FAS) ESP --
76. AMORIM VALADA Gon?alo Jos? (MIL) POR --
77. SCANLON Mark (A2R) IRL --
78. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (LAM) SUI --
79. ZUBELDIA Joseba (EUS) ESP --
80. SECCHARI Francesco (DVE) ITA --
81. CASAR Sandy (FDJ) FRA --
82. LEFEVRE Laurent (DEL) FRA --
83. ORIOL Christophe (A2R) FRA --
84. BERNARD J?r?me (DEL) FRA --
85. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (A2R) RUS --
86. VALOTI Paolo (DVE) ITA --
87. LANG Sebastian (GST) GER +12:52
88. BERTOLINI Alessandro (ALS) ITA --
89. EISEL Bernhard (FDJ) AUT --
90. KRIVTSOV Yuriy (DEL) UKR --
91. HARDTER Uwe (GST) GER --
92. VAUGRENARD Beno?t (FDJ) FRA --
93. LHUILLER R?gis (FDJ) FRA --
94. HAUPTMAN Andrej (VIN) SLO --
95. F?RSTER Robert (GST) GER --
96. SIRONI Gianluca (VIN) ITA --
97. ZUCCONI Pietro (VIN) SUI --
98. SVORADA Jan (LAM) CZE --
99. FURLAN Angelo (ALS) ITA --
100. ELMIGER Martin (PHO) SUI --
101. PESCHEL Uwe (GST) GER --
102. BALDATO Fabio (ALS) ITA --
103. MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel (DVE) ESP --
104. VAN BONDT Geert (CSC) BEL --
105. ANZA Santo (LAN) ITA --
106. WIGGINS Bradley (FDJ) GBR --
107. ONGARATO Alberto (DVE) ITA --
108. TONTI Andrea (SAE) ITA --
109. PEPOLI Cristian (SAE) ITA --
110. PORTAL Nicolas (A2R) FRA --
111. MC GEE Bradley (FDJ) AUS --
112. MASCIARELLI Simone (VIN) ITA --
113. SEIGNEUR Eddy (DEL) FRA +16:55
114. BOUVARD Gilles (DEL) FRA +19:27
115. MARTIN Ludovic (DEL) FRA --
116. BONOMI Giosue (SAE) ITA +20:55
117. LUCCHINI Claudio (LAN) ITA --
118. GAVAZZI Nicola (SAE) ITA --
119. TIMOCHINE Mikhail (LAN) RUS --
120. QUARANTA Ivan (SAE) ITA --
DNF ASTARLOZA Mikel (A2R) ESP --
DNF SHEFER Alexandr (SAE) KAZ --

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1. BERTOLETTI Simone (LAM) ITA 04:52:12
2. CANCELLARA Fabian (FAS) SUI +1:01
3. MOOS Alexandre (PHO) SUI +1:03
4. DUFAUX Laurent (ALS) SUI +1:04
5. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (PHO) ESP +1:05
6. MARTINEZ Alberto (EUS) ESP +1:06
7. HAMILTON Tyler (CSC) USA +1:06
8. GLOMSER Gerrit (SAE) AUT +1:07
9. Z?LLE Alex (PHO) SUI +1:08
10. MAZZOLENI Eddy (VIN) ITA +1:09
11. GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor (FAS) ESP +1:09
12. VELO Marco (FAS) ITA +1:10
13. ZUBELDIA Haimar (EUS) ESP +1:11
14. SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) ESP +1:12
15. MONCOUTIE David (COF) FRA +1:13
16. POPOVYCH Yaroslav (LAN) UKR +1:13
17. PEREZ Santiago (PHO) ESP +1:14
18. CUESTA LOPEZ I?igo (COF) ESP +1:14
19. GONZALES Gorka (EUS) ESP +1:14
20. MONTGOMERY Sven (FAS) SUI +1:15
21. HORRACH Juan (MIL) ESP +1:15
22. SOUSA Rui (MIL) POR +1:15
23. IVANOV Ruslan (ALS) MDA +1:15
24. SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) DEN +1:16
25. FRIGO Dario (FAS) ITA +1:16
26. FRATTINI Davide (ALS) ITA +1:16
27. FLORES Iker (EUS) ESP +1:16
28. ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS) VEN +1:17
29. CALVENTE CORPAS Manuel (CSC) ESP +1:17
30. LAISEKA Roberto (EUS) ESP +1:17
31. SANCHEZ PEREZ Francisco (MIL) ESP +1:17
32. ZAMPIERI Steve (VIN) SUI +1:17
33. JEKER Fabian (MIL) SUI +1:18
34. FERNANDEZ Bingen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment