Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/4/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 5

Loddo wins overall; Knaven takes final stage

Stage 5: February 4, 2003: Sealine Beach Resort - Doha (Corniche), 144 km:
1 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon          2.59.47
2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       0.02
3 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
4 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
5 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
6 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
7 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       0.10
8 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre                            0.19
9 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
10 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
11 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
12 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC
13 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
14 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
15 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
16 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
17 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
18 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
19 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC
20 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
21 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
22 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon        0.24
24 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
25 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC                           0.39
26 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast                     7.57
27 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere     12.30
28 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval      25.29
29 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
30 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
31 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon         25.38
32 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
33 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
36 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
37 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
39 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
40 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
41 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
42 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
43 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
44 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
45 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
46 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
47 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
48 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
49 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
50 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
51 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
52 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
54 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
55 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
56 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
57 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
58 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
59 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
60 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
61 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
62 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
63 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
64 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
65 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
66 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
67 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
68 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
69 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
70 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
71 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
72 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
73 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
74 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
75 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
76 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
77 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
78 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
79 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
80 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
81 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
82 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC
83 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
84 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
85 Gorka Beloki (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment