Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/4/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 4

Quaranta wins stage 4; Loddo maintains overall lead

Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems       12.11
58 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco
59 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                     12.25
60 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
61 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
62 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
63 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
64 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
65 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
66 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
67 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
68 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
71 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
72 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
73 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
74 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere       12.41
75 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                      12.42
76 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
77 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                     12.45
78 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                  12.54
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
81 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
82 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
84 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
85 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
86 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
87 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
88 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
89 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
90 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
91 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
92 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast                        13.14
93 Gorka Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                      13.48
94 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval        13.58
95 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre
96 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
97 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
99 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
100 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC                         14.14
101 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast                 14.15
102 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim              14.19
103 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco                       14.30
104 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere    14.47
105 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim              15.17
106 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                15.53
107 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Saeco                        15.58
108 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre                            17.53
109 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Sidermec-Saunier Duval      33.08
110 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
111 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
112 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim         33.24
113 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco                            33.48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment